Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Marlow Rugby Union Football Club


South West Division News

Brixham RFC It's local derby time - Fishermen to face Devon All Whites at Rackerhayes this Saturday

Can the Fishermen build on their good home form against South West Premier promotion contenders Newton Abbot today?

Reading Rugby Club Reading RFC Fixtures 24th/25th March.

Reading RFC Fixtures 24th/25th March.

Reading Rugby Club Conference Playoffs begin!! Long boats out again to Tadley

With the regular season done & dusted, our league is split into 2 conferences. We will be in the top for the first time in 3 seasons.

Milton Keynes RUFC Easter Rugby Camp 2018

April 3rd - 6th

Brixham RFC Under 20s County Championships quarter- final deciders

Brixham players to feature in Devon and Cornwall Under 20s County Championship games

Match Reports

Redingensians Rams Rugby Club

It turns out Sparks were right...

The Teeth take the spoils in the local derby

The boys are back in town...

After a difficult run of 4 defeats in a row, the Dragons Teeth travelled to a rainy and sodden Marlow looking to get their season back on track

A close encounter slips away from the Dragon’s Teeth

After a long Christmas break and a long drive up to Buckinghamshire, the Dragon’s Teeth stepped out into the cold January air for the first return fixture of the season and the first game of 2018.

Reading Rugby Club

Ensians IV vs. Wanderers

Wanderers fall short in could win battle vs local and league rivals.

Wanderers vs. Marlow ll

Wanderers clinch 5 points in hard fought encounter.

Wanderers back to winning ways vs. High Wycombe.

Wanderers secure try bonus point in first half following a fast pace start.

Buckingham RUFC

Another win for the Mitres

Pictured: Mitres Flier, Matt Philip

Sat 24 Mar
Beaconsfield II vs Thatcham II
League TBC
Witney III vs High Wycombe II
League TBC
Bracknell III vs Reading II
League 14:15
Buckingham II vs Marlow II
League 14:30
Bicester II vs Redingensians IV
League 15:00
Sat 31 Mar
Witney III vs Buckingham II
League TBC
Bicester II vs Marlow II
League 15:00
Sat 7 Apr
Witney III vs Beaconsfield II
League TBC
Thatcham II vs Bicester II
League TBC
Reading II vs Buckingham II
League TBC
Marlow II vs High Wycombe II
League 15:00
Redingensians IV vs Bracknell III
League 15:00


Club sponsors