Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Marlow Rugby Union Football Club app

View

Marlow 3rd XV - Match centre

Marlow III
Slough II
M Goodright, B Hughes, L Mac, E Hewett
Tries
Unknown, Unknown, Unknown, Unknown, Unknown, Unknown
T McCormack, B Hughes
Conversions
Unknown, Unknown, Unknown, Unknown, Unknown
Penalties
Unknown
Sat 23 Mar 14:15 - South West Division - Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 South Full time Attendance 57

Marlow III's Shaded by League Champions

By

The battle between the league's top two side was epic as it's potential suggested - ten tries in total.

Report to follow.

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – March: Minehead Barbarians RFC

Steve Goodright

Player of the Match

Steve Goodright

Key moments

5:00
Try Matthew Goodright scores for Marlow III
10:00
Penalty Penalty kicked for Slough II
16:00
Try Try for Slough II
17:00
Conversion Conversion for Slough II
18:00
Try Try for Slough II
19:00
Conversion Conversion for Slough II
23:00
Try Ben Hughes scores for Marlow III
25:00
Try Try for Slough II
26:00
Conversion Conversion for Slough II
32:00
Try Try for Slough II
33:00
Conversion Conversion for Slough II
34:00
Try Lee Mac scores for Marlow III
35:00
Conversion Trev McCormack kicks a conversion for Marlow III
60:00
Try Edward Hewett scores for Marlow III
61:00
Conversion Ben Hughes kicks a conversion for Marlow III
76:00
Try Try for Slough II
78:00
Try Try for Slough II
79:00
Conversion Conversion for Slough II

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Steve Goodright is awarded player of the match for Marlow III
79:00 Conversion 24 - 43
Conversion for Slough II
78:00 Try 24 - 41
Try for Slough II
77:00 Missed Conversion
Conversion missed for Slough II
76:00 Try 24 - 36
Try for Slough II
61:00 Conversion 24 - 31
Ben Hughes kicks a conversion for Marlow III
60:00 Try 22 - 31
Edward Hewett scores for Marlow III
End of period 1
35:00 Conversion 17 - 31
Trev McCormack kicks a conversion for Marlow III
34:00 Try 15 - 31
Lee Mac scores for Marlow III
33:00 Conversion 10 - 31
Conversion for Slough II
32:00 Try 10 - 29
Try for Slough II
26:00 Conversion 10 - 24
Conversion for Slough II
25:00 Try 10 - 22
Try for Slough II
24:00 Missed Conversion
Ben Hughes misses a conversion for Marlow III
23:00 Try 10 - 17
Ben Hughes scores for Marlow III
19:00 Conversion 5 - 17
Conversion for Slough II
18:00 Try 5 - 15
Try for Slough II
17:00 Conversion 5 - 10
Conversion for Slough II
16:00 Try 5 - 8
Try for Slough II
10:00 Penalty 5 - 3
Penalty kicked for Slough II
6:00 Missed Conversion
Ben Hughes misses a conversion for Marlow III
5:00 Try 5 - 0
Matthew Goodright scores for Marlow III
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Marlow III
  • Slough II
  • 0
  • Matthew Goodright Try 5:00'
  • Penalty 10:00'
  • Try 16:00'
  • Conversion 17:00'
  • Try 18:00'
  • Conversion 19:00'
  • Ben Hughes Try 23:00'
  • Try 25:00'
  • Conversion 26:00'
  • Try 32:00'
  • Conversion 33:00'
  • Lee Mac Try 34:00'
  • Trev McCormack Conversion 35:00'
  • Edward Hewett Try 60:00'
  • Ben Hughes Conversion 61:00'
  • Try 76:00'
  • Try 78:00'
  • Conversion 79:00'

Team selection

League round up

Other Wadworth 6X Berks/Bucks & Oxon 4 South results

P
P
High Wycombe III

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Slough II 13 58
2. Marlow III 13 46
3. Hungerford II 13 39
4. High Wycombe III 12 27
5. Bracknell IV 13 22
6. Phoenix II 14 8
7. Thatcham III 11 4

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors